English (Ecosystems)
biodiversity indicator [correct]
DEF: Indicators or measures which allow the determination of the degree of biological or environmental changes within ecosystems, populations or groups of organisms over time.
French (Écosystèmes)
indicateur de biodiversité [masculine noun]
DEF: Indicateur ou mesure permettant de déterminer l'importance des changements biologiques ou environnementaux qui se sont produits dans des écosystèmes, des populations ou des groupes d'organismes au cours d'une période donnée.