English (General Vocabulary)
relevant indicator [correct]
OBS: relevant indicator : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Vocabulaire général)
indicateur pertinent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: indicateur pertinent : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.