English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
wire lining device [correct, officially approved]
OBS: consisting of :-front buggy-5 spacer buggies-lining wire-indicator buggy with : ordinate scale and throw scale-rear buggy-2 brackets.
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
contrôleur de dressage à fil [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: comprenant: - chariot de tête - 5 chariots intermédiaires - fil de référence - chariot de mesure avec: indicateur d'ordonnée et indicateur de ripage - chariot de queue - 2 carrés d'attelage.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.