English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; River and Sea Navigation)
card bearing indicator [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
couronne graduée [correct, feminine noun]