English (Signalling (Rail Transport); Rail Transport)
indicator card
CONT: Employees charged with the duty of receiving time signals must record on prescribed form or on indicator cards any variation from standard time.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail); Transport par rail)
carte d'affichage [feminine noun]
CONT: Les employés chargés de recevoir les signaux horaires doivent inscrire, sur la formule prescrite ou sur la carte d'affichage, tout écart entre l'heure juste et celle donnée par l'horloge réglementaire.