English (Analytical Chemistry)
bromophenol blue [correct]; tetrabromophenolsulfonaphthalein [correct]
DEF: An acid base indicator, showing odor change from yellow to purple over the range pH 3. 0 to 4. 6.
French (Chimie analytique)
bleu de bromophénol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sulfone phtaléine du tétrabromophénol, indicateur de pH (3,0 jaune - 4, 6 violet); opaque aux rayons X.
Spanish (Química analítica)
azul de bromofenol [masculine noun]