English (Management Operations (General))
extrapolative technique [correct]
OBS: the following chart describes four different extrapolative techniques : envelope curve(...) substitution effect(...) precursive indicator(...) analogy curve(...)
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
technique d'extrapolation
OBS: Le graphique suivant décrit quatre techniques différentes d'extrapolation: courbe enveloppe (...) effet de substitution (...) indicateur préliminaire (...) courbe analogique (...)