English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Informatics)
release indicator code
CONT: ... various CPP Release Indicator Codes used in the Annuitant System.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Informatique)
indicateur de relâche [masculine noun]
OBS: (utilisé dans le système des pensionnés). M. Cook, Approvisionnements et Services Canada.