English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
dechlorinating reagent [correct]
CONT: Some indicator solutions or tablets, sold specifically for pools, contain a dechlorinating reagent as an integral component.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
réactif de déchloration [masculine noun]
CONT: Certaines solutions ou pastilles indicatrices, vendues expressément pour les piscines, contiennent un réactif de déchloration.