English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Pools; Chemistry; Biochemistry)
indicator solution [correct]
CONT: Some indicator solutions or tablets, sold specifically for pools, contain a dechlorinating reagent as an integral component.
French (Traitement des eaux; Piscines; Chimie; Biochimie)
solution indicatrice [feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines solutions ou pastilles indicatrices, vendues expressément pour les piscines, contiennent un réactif de déchloration.
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua; Piscinas; Química; Bioquímica)
solución indicadora [feminine noun]