English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
indicator control box
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
boîte de commande-indicateur [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.