English (Soil Conservation; Plant and Crop Production)
soil cover indicator [correct]
CONT: The soil cover indicator summarizes the number of days in a year that agricultural soils are covered and protected from erosive forces.
French (Conservation des sols; Cultures (Agriculture))
indicateur du degré de couverture des sols [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indicateur du degré de couverture des sols spécifie le nombre de jours par année au cours desquels les sols agricoles sont couverts et protégés contre l'érosion.
Spanish (Conservación del suelo; Producción vegetal)
indicador del grado de cobertura del suelo [correct, masculine noun]