English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
indicator disc [correct]
OBS: In Paralympic biathlon, a hit is achieved when the black target circle is replaced by a white indicator disc.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
disque indicateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les biathlètes paralympiques ont atteint la cible lorsque le cercle noir est remplacé par un disque indicateur blanc.