English (Electrochemistry)
net faradaic current [correct]
CONT: The net faradaic current is the algebraic sum of all the faradaic currents flowing through an indicator or working electrode.
French (Électrochimie)
courant faradique net [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le courant faradique net est la somme algébrique de tous les courants faradiques qui circulent à travers une électrode indicatrice ou de travail.