English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
sterilization basket [correct]
CONT: All instruments remain with the sterilization basket throughout the collection, decontamination and sterilization process.
CONT: Place the sterilization indicator in the sterilization basket with the thermocouple electrode before placing in the sterilizer chamber.
OBS: Sterilization trolleys and equipment.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
panier de stérilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mettre le paquet test de Bowie-Dick sur le panier de stérilisation.
OBS: Mobilier et matériel de stérilisation.