English (General Vocabulary)
metal flag; metal indicator [see observation]
OBS: Revisions should be in the form of well marked inserts and instructions. Metal flags serve the purpose.
OBS: "flag" a tab of metal, cardboard, etc. attached to a card, folder, etc. so that it may be found easily, as in a file.
OBS: for "metal indicator" : Le client donne comme synonyme de "metal flag".
French (Vocabulaire général)
repère en métal
OBS: Renseignement: 2Qj-7aa.