English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Peribonca Formation [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Sedimentation in the Otish Group varied from fluvial in the basal Indicator Formation to marginal marine in the overlying Peribonca Formation.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Formation de Peribonca [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Le milieu dans lequel a eu lieu le dépôt du Groupe d'Otish est passé de fluvial (formation d'Indicator) à margino-marin (Formation de Peribonca sus-jacente).