English (Telephone Switching)
trunk group busy indicator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: trunk group busy indicator : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
voyant d'occupation de faisceau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; indicateur d'occupation de faisceau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; indicateur d'occupation des faisceaux de circuits [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: voyant d'occupation de faisceau; indicateur d'occupation de faisceau : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.