English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
circuit group busy indicator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: circuit group busy indicator : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
voyant d'occupation de faisceau [masculine noun, officially approved]; indicateur d'occupation de faisceau [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: voyant d'occupation de faisceau; indicateur d'occupation de faisceau : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.