English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
indicator of inflation [correct]
CONT: As a result, leading indicators of inflation pressures began to rise in early 1994.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
indicateur de l'inflation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aussi les principaux indicateurs de l'inflation ont-ils commencé à s'élever au début de 1994.