English (Telephone Facilities; Telephones)
busy lamp; busy lamp signal; busy lamp indicator
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Téléphones)
voyant d'occupation [masculine noun]; lampe-témoin d'occupation [feminine noun]; indicateur lumineux d'occupation [masculine noun]; témoin lumineux d'occupation [masculine noun]