English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
brake temperature indicator [correct]
CONT: The BTMS, or brake temperature monitoring system has a 5 position switch, an overheat light, and a brake temperature indicator. The brake temperature indicator will indicate the temperature of each brake as selected, or the hottest brake when the "ALL" position is selected.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur de température freins [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; indicateur de température des freins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: indicateur de température freins : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.