English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
quantity low light [correct]; low quantity indicator light [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant niveau bas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.