English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
marker indication light [correct]; marker indicator light [correct]; marker light [correct]; marker beacon light [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant radioborne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.