English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
low-fuel-level indicator light [correct]
OBS: The light comes on the warm the driver that the fuel is getting low.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
lampe témoin de mini-essence [proposal, feminine noun]; lampe témoin de mini-carburant [proposal, feminine noun]; lampe indicatrice de mini-essence [proposal, feminine noun]; lampe indicatrice de mini-carburant [proposal, feminine noun]