English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
power-on light [correct]; power on indicator light [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
voyant d'alimentation [masculine noun]; voyant indicateur de mise en marche [masculine noun]; voyant indicateur de mise sous tension [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.