English (Econometrics; Economic Planning)
indicator of need
CONT: Indicators of need have been most often developed in the context of antipoverty programs, where concepts such as poverty income lines, income levels which distinguish the poor from the non-poor, have been divided.
French (Économétrie; Planification économique)
indicateur des besoins [masculine noun]