English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
gage dial [correct]
OBS: the indicator presentation at each reservoir quantity transmitter duplicates the corresponding half of the gage dial on the hydraulic control panel in the flight station.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
cadran de l'indicateur