English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Panels and Supporting Framework (Electronics))
annunciator panel [correct]; indicator panel [correct]; annunciator window [correct]
DEF: A pannel in an intrusion detection system which alerts human intelligence to an alarm condition and indicates the status of detection sensors.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Panneaux, cadres et supports (Électronique))
tableau indicateur [correct, masculine noun]; panneau de signalisation [correct, masculine noun]; tableau annonciateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau doté de voyants permettant de localiser la source d'un signal.