English (Aircraft Systems; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
pin-indicator [correct]
CONT: Pin-indicator, cylinder bogie landing gear.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
ergot indicateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ergot indicateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.