English (Plant Biology)
cuprophyte [correct]
DEF: A plant adapted to, or tolerating high copper levels in the soil.
OBS: [This type of plant is] frequently used as an indicator of the soil type.
French (Biologie végétale)
cuprophyte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Végétal capable de se développer sur des sols riches en cuivre, bien que ce métal soit phytotoxique à des concentrations relativement faibles.