English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
indicator post gate valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: indicator post gate valve : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
robinet-vanne avec colonne de manœuvre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet-vanne avec colonne de manœuvre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).