English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
price indicator [correct]
CONT: The price indicator shows if the activity price is to be calculated automatically by the system, or if it's to be manually input by the users.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
indicateur de prix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indicateur de prix indique que le prix de l'activité doit être calculé par le système, ou entré à la main par l'utilisateur.