English (Stock Exchange)
relative strength indicator [correct]
DEF: Indicator that shows the share price performance relative to the overall market.
OBS: This term is used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse)
indicateur de la force relative [masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «indicateur de la force relative» est employé par Charles Langford, auteur de L'Analyse technique.