English (Foreign Trade; Stock Exchange; Market Prices)
indicator price
OBS: International Cocoa Agreement, 1980: the average of the daily prices over a period of five consecutive market days.
French (Commerce extérieur; Bourse; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix indicateur [masculine noun]
OBS: La moyenne des prix quotidiens établie sur une période de cinq jours de bourse consécutifs.