English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
complex indicator [correct]
CONT: We may assume with great certainty that behind a reaction which shows a complex indicator there is a hidden complex, even though the test person strongly denies it.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
indicateur de complexes [masculine noun]