English (Chemistry)
precipitation indicator [correct]
DEF: An indicator which precipitates from solution in a readily visible form at or near the equivalence-point.
French (Chimie)
indicateur par précipitation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] indicateur qui précipite de la solution de façon visible au voisinage du point d'équivalence.