English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Paging Systems)
sound indicator [correct]
CONT: Sound indicators (electronic babysitters). Indicators to indicate sound.
OBS: ISO code: 21 48 15.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Téléavertisseurs)
indicateur de bruit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Indicateurs de bruits (surveillance électronique des bébés). Indicateurs pour indiquer les bruits.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 48 15.