English (Environment)
biogeocenosis
DEF: A type of community with a consistent floristic composition, a uniform physiognomy and distribution characteristic of a particular habitat, and defined by the presence of indicator species.
French (Environnement)
biogéocénose [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
biogeocenosis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ecosistema y biogeocenosis son considerados por algunos autores como sinónimos, sin embargo, biogeocenosis señala a la comunidad o fitocenosis como parámetro para establecer sus límites.