English (Chemistry)
radioactive indicator [correct]
DEF: A radioactive substance which functions as an adsorption, precipitation, or extraction indicator.
French (Chimie)
indicateur radioactif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] substance radioactive qui fonctionne comme un indicateur par adsorption, par précipitation ou par extraction.