English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
divergence indicator [correct]
DEF: An indicator purporting to measure which member currency of the European Monetary System diverges from its central parity against the European Currency Unit.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
sonnette d'alarme [feminine noun]; indicateur de divergence [masculine noun]