English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences); Soil Science)
soil nutrient [correct]
CONT: O’Neill and others showed that soil nutrient loss was a better indicator of system stress than any of a number of biotic indicators.
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques); Science du sol)
élément nutritif du sol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] gestion éclairée du fumier en le recyclant en un précieux élément nutritif du sol pour les cultures [...]