English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
drill-pipe pressure gauge [correct]
DEF: An indicator that is mounted in the mud-circulating system and measures and indicates the amount of pressure in the drill stem.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
manomètre de tige de forage [masculine noun]