English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
breather pressure [correct]
CONT: The oil pressure indicator shows the pressure of the oil as it comes out of the oil pump. In some cases, the oil pressure reading system takes the bearing compartment background pressure, called breather pressure, into account so that the gage reading reflects the actual pressure of the oil as it is delivered to the bearing compartments.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
pression reniflard [feminine noun]