English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
tape speed indicator [correct]
OBS
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
indicateur de vitesse de bande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caméscope