English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
press to test indicator [correct]; press-to-test indicator [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant à poussoir d'essai [correct, masculine noun]