English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
plan position indicator repeater [correct]; PPI repeater [correct]; repeater PPI
DEF: [A] unit which repeats a plan position indicator(PPI) at a location remote from the... console.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
répétiteur d'indicateur panoramique [masculine noun]; écran panoramique de recopie [masculine noun]