English (Measuring Instruments; Tracked Vehicles (Military))
cant-angle indicator [correct]; tilt sensor [correct]; slant sensor
CONT: The ballistic computer unit carries out the ballistic computation, taking data from a laser rangefinder, turret cant-angle indicator, target angular-velocity sensor and manual input of ammunition type.
French (Appareils de mesure; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
capteur de dévers [masculine noun]