English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
monopulse decoder [correct]
DEF: A decoder which only relays to the indicator unit the first of the series of pulses in a reply.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
décodeur monopulsé [correct, masculine noun]; décodeur mono-impulsion [correct, masculine noun]; décodeur monopulse [correct, masculine noun]