English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
altimeter setting window [correct]; barometric indicator window [correct]; barometric dial [correct]; barometric pressure indicator [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
fenêtre de calage altimétrique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fenêtre de calage barométrique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.