English (Air Transport)
frequency indicator window; frequency window
French (Transport aérien)
fenêtre d'affichage de fréquence [feminine noun, officially approved]; fenêtre fréquence [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.