English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
SMART criteria [correct]
OBS: SMART: specific, measurable, attainable, relevant and trackable.
OBS: SMART sometimes stands for specific, measurable, achievable, realistic (or results-focused), timely (or time-bound).
OBS: Criteria used in the development of performance agreements and as performance indicators in the scorecard.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
critères SMART [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Critères utilisés pour établir les ententes de rendement et comme indicateurs de rendement dans la carte de pointage.
OBS: SMART : spécifique, mesurable, atteignable, réaliste et temporel.