English (Labour and Employment)
primary indicator [correct]
CONT: Canada and Manitoba agree to use the following criteria as the primary indicators for measuring the results of the provincial benefits and provincial measures : a) active Employment Insurance claimants as a percentage of insured participants who access provincial benefits and provincial measures...
French (Travail et emploi)
indicateur primaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Canada et le Manitoba conviennent d'utiliser les critères suivants comme indicateurs primaires pour la mesure des résultats des prestations et mesures provinciales : a) les prestataires actifs de l'assurance-emploi définie en pourcentage des participants qui bénéficient des prestations et des mesures provinciales [...]