English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
indicators and warnings [correct, plural noun, NATO, standardized]; I&W [correct, plural noun, NATO, standardized]; I and W [correct, plural noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: indicators and warnings; I&W; I and W : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
indices et indicateurs d'alerte [correct, plural masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: indices et indicateurs d'alerte : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.