English (Postage; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
postal indicia [correct]; indicia
CONT: The bilingual indicia must include : the Canada Post logo; the product type, the customer number; the registration number(Publications Mail only) and the agreement number(Publications Mail only).
OBS: postal indicia; indicia : terms used at Canada Post.
French (Affranchissement du courrier; Timbres et oblitération)
vignette postale [correct, feminine noun]; vignette [feminine noun]
CONT: La vignette bilingue doit comporter : le logo de Postes Canada; le type de produit; le numéro du client; le numéro d'enregistrement (Poste-publications seulement); le numéro de la convention (Poste-publications seulement).
OBS: vignette postale; vignette : termes en usage à Postes Canada.