English (Law of Evidence; Property Law (common law))
indicia of title [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the Government, as a seller, had an obligation to provide sufficient indicia of title at the time of sale to allow transfer of title
OBS: indicia of title : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
signes du titre de propriété [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: signes du titre de propriété: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.