English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
practical indicia [correct]
CONT: In defining product markets, courts have repeatedly recognized that product markets are defined by examining "practical indicia" including-industry or public recognition of the [market] as a separate economic entity, the product's peculiar characteristics and uses, unique production facilities, distinct customers, distinct prices, sensitivity to price changes, and specialized vendors.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
indices pratiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La délimitation des frontières d'un sous-marché au moyen d'indices pratiques comme ceux qui ont été énoncés dans l'affaire Brown Shoe n'a pas reçu un accueil favorable.
OBS: indices pratiques : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.