English (Literature; Copyright; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
literary work [correct]
CONT: "Literary works" are works, other than audiovisual works, expressed in words, numbers, or other verbal or numerical symbols or indicia, regardless of the nature of the material objects, such as books, periodicals, manuscripts, phonorecords, film, tapes, disks, or cards, in which they are embodied.
OBS: "literary work" includes tables, compilations, translations, and computer programs.
French (Littérature; Droits d'auteur; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
œuvre littéraire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par œuvre littéraire un ouvrage complet, par opposition à un extrait, présenté sous la forme écrite. Il arrive cependant qu’elle soit adaptée pour le cinéma ou la télévision ou bien qu’elle soit disponible sur un support audio ou informatique.
OBS: «œuvre littéraire» comprend les tableaux, les compilations, les traductions et les programmes d'ordinateur.
Spanish (Literatura; Derechos de autor; Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
obra literaria [correct, feminine noun]