English (Sentencing; Offences and crimes; Rules of Court)
conviction on indictment [correct]; conviction by way of indictment [correct]; conviction upon indictment [correct]; indictable offence conviction [correct]; conviction under indictment [correct]; summary indictment [correct]
French (Peines; Infractions et crimes; Règles de procédure)
déclaration de culpabilité par mise en accusation [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration de culpabilité par voie de mise en accusation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Déclaration de culpabilité suite à une procédure par voie d'acte d'accusation.