English (Offences and crimes; Exhibition Themes (Museums and Heritage); Special-Language Phraseology)
indictable offence punishable by maximum sentence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Thèmes d'expositions (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
infraction punissable par mise en accusation d'une peine maximale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.