English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
body of persons authorized [correct]
CONT: Every one who, without lawful excuse, disobeys a lawful order made by a court of justice or by a person or body of persons authorized by any Act to make or give the order, [is] guilty of an indictable offence
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
corps de personnes autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quiconque, sans excuse légitime, désobéit à une ordonnance légale donnée par un tribunal judiciaire ou par une personne ou un corps de personnes autorisé par une loi à donner ou décerner l'ordonnance [est] coupable soit d'un acte criminel passible d'un emprisonnement [...]