English (Sentencing; Offences and crimes)
indictable [correct]
CONT: At present, child abandonment is a purely indictable offence with a maximum penalty of two years’ imprisonment.
French (Peines; Infractions et crimes)
punissable par voie de mise en accusation [correct]
CONT: A l'heure actuelle, la peine maximale applicable à l'abandon d'enfant, qui est punissable uniquement par voie de mise en accusation, est de deux ans d'emprisonnement.