English (Offences and crimes)
possession of proceeds of crime [correct]
CONT: The possession of proceeds of crime provision is broader in the Criminal Code than in the other statutes; it applies to the possession of proceeds of any indictable offence, not only to predicate offences.
French (Infractions et crimes)
possession de produits de la criminalité [feminine noun]
CONT: La possession de produits de la criminalité est une disposition à plus vaste portée dans le Code criminel que dans d'autres lois : elle s'applique à la possession des produits issus de tout acte criminel et pas seulement à des infractions de prédicat.