English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
commit bestiality [correct]
CONT: Buggery or bestiality... Every one who commits buggery or bestiality is guilty of an indictable offence and liable to emprisonment for term not exceeding fourteen years.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
commettre un acte de bestialité [correct]
CONT: Sodomie et bestialité [...] Est coupable d'un acte criminel et passible d'un emprisonnement maximal de quatorze ans quiconque commet la sodomie ou bestialité.