English (Law of Evidence)
relaxed rule of evidence [correct]
CONT: Charging conspiracy allows the Government to introduce into evidence the out of court statements of other conspirators, whether or not indicted or named previously. This relaxed rule of evidence is a powerful tool in the prosecution's arsenal.
French (Droit de la preuve)
règle de preuve assouplie [correct, feminine noun]