English (Penal Law; War and Peace (International Law))
person indicted for war crimes [correct, NATO]; PIFWC [correct, NATO]
French (Droit pénal; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
personne inculpée de crimes de guerre [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; PICG [correct, feminine noun, NATO]