English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
punishable by way of indictment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
punissable par mise en accusation [correct]
OBS: Source : Alinéa 19(2)a de la Loi sur l'immigration.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.