English (Practice and Procedural Law; Penal Law)
special count [correct]
CONT: In every indictment for murder, manslaughter, assault and assault and battery..., there shall be a special count in the indictment for carrying concealed weapons and the jury shall be required to find a verdict on such special count.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit pénal)
allégation spécifique [correct, feminine noun]