English (Practice and Procedural Law; Law of Evidence; Penal Law)
pre-trial disclosure [correct]; pretrial disclosure [correct]
CONT: Court may order pretrial disclosure in particular case...(1) After the indictment is presented in any criminal proceedings, the court may order both the prosecutor and the accused person to undertake pre-trial in accordance with this Division.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit de la preuve; Droit pénal)
divulgation préalable [correct, feminine noun]; communication de la preuve avant le procès [avoid, feminine noun]; divulgation avant le début du procès [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que la divulgation préalable à l'audience ne soit pas exigée, la Commission encourage les parties à collaborer et à divulguer et échanger volontairement, avant l'audience, tous les documents ou autre pièces pertinentes.