English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
decree whereby the indictment is quashed [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ordonnance de non-lieu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.