English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
throw out the indictment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
rendre un non-lieu [correct]; rendre une ordonnance de non-lieu [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.