English (Rules of Court; Penal Law; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
prosecuted by indictment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit pénal; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
poursuivi par mise en accusation [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho penal; Ciudadanía e inmigración; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
enjuiciado por acusación formal; enjuiciado por procesamiento