English (Penal Law)
variance [correct]
DEF: A discrepancy or disagreement between allegations(in an information or indictment or count therein) and the evidence or proof thereof.
French (Droit pénal)
divergence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disparité ou contradiction entre les allégations (figurant dans une dénonciation, un acte d'accusation ou un chef d'accusation) et la preuve produite à l'appui de celles-ci.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
discrepancia [correct, feminine noun]