English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
periodic point [correct]
OBS: There are basically three types of periodic points which may occur for the complex analytic map, attracting, repelling, and indifferent or neutral periodic points.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
point périodique [masculine noun]