English (Indigenous Peoples)
Indigenous right [correct, noun]; right of Indigenous peoples [correct, noun]; Indigenous peoples’ right [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the term "Indigenous peoples" [refers to] all customary, traditional, or tribal peoples who trace their culture to a time before the imposition of external, colonial, territorial control. It therefore includes First Nation peoples, Inuit, Métis, Australian Aboriginals, Maori, Sámi, Mayan, Khoi, and so on. Rights which these people hold by virtue of their Indigeneity are "Indigenous peoples’ rights" or, more simply, "Indigenous rights. "
OBS: Indigenous right; right of Indigenous peoples; Indigenous peoples’ right : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Peuples Autochtones)
droit autochtone [correct, masculine noun]; droit des peuples autochtones [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À la fois doivent être reconnus les droits spécifiques des peuples autochtones garants de leur identité autochtone, mais aussi les droits relatifs à tous les êtres humains définis par la Déclaration universelle des droits de l'Homme et les pactes associés. Si bien que lorsque les droits des peuples autochtones sont violés, ce ne sont pas uniquement leurs droits à leur libre administration aux niveaux culturel, économique, politique et social qui sont atteints, mais aussi leurs droits en tant que peuples.
OBS: droit autochtone; droit des peuples autochtones : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.