English (PAJLO; Aboriginal Law)
reconciliation [correct, noun]
OBS: Between the claims and interests of Indigenous Peoples and non-Indigenous people.
French (PAJLO; Droit autochtone)
conciliation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: conciliation : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).