English (Commercial Law; Private International Law (Private Law))
collective property right [correct]
CONT: In the case of the Mayagna(Sumo) Awas Tingni Community v. Nicaragua, the Court made its first ruling involvingthe collective property rights of indigenous peoples.
French (Droit commercial; Droit international privé (Droit privé))
droit de propriété collective [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'arrêt Mayagna (Sumo) Awas Tigni c. Nicaragua fut la première décision de la Cour portant sur le droit de propriétécollective des peuples autochtones.