English (Indigenous Sociology)
customary care [correct]
DEF: Care provided to an Indigenous child in a way that recognizes and reflects the unique customs of the child's Indigenous community.
French (Sociologie des Autochtones)
soins conformes aux traditions [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Soins donnés à un enfant autochtone d'une façon qui reconnaît et reflète les traditions uniques de sa collectivité autochtone.