English (Anthropology; Archaeology; Arts and Culture)
indigenous culture [correct]
CONT: ... the precipitous fall of the ancient Maya civilization around A.D. 900 remains an enigma, it is but one of the many unsolved mysteries that continue to fire scholarly activity about the most literate of indigenous cultures in the New World.
French (Anthropologie; Archéologie; Arts et Culture)
culture indigène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La culture indigène nous offre ainsi une diversité d’expressions : expression olmèque, téotihuacaine, zapotèque, mixtèque, maya et aztèque, pour l’essentiel.
Spanish (Antropología; Arqueología; Artes y Cultura)
cultura indígena [feminine noun]