English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Algonquin [correct]; Algonkin [correct]
OBS: An Indigenous language of the Algonquian linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
algonquin [correct, masculine noun]; algonkin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue autochtone appartenant à la famille linguistique algonquienne.