English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Passamaquoddy [correct]
DEF: A dialect of Maliseet-Passamaquoddy, an Indigenous language of the Algonquian linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
passamaquoddy [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte du malécite-passamaquoddy, une langue autochtone de la famille linguistique algonquienne.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística; Artes y cultura indígenas)
passamaquoddy [correct, masculine noun]; passamakoddy [correct, masculine noun]