English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Gitksan [correct]; Gitxsan [correct]
DEF: An Indigenous language of the Tsimshian linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
gitksan [correct, masculine noun]; gitxsan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue autochtone de la famille linguistique tsimshenne.