English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Maliseet-Passamaquoddy [correct]; Malecite-Passamaquoddy [correct]
DEF: An Indigenous language of the Algonquian linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
malécite-passamaquoddy [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue autochtone de la famille linguistique algonquienne.