English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Kalispel [correct]; Pend d’Oreille [correct]
DEF: An Indigenous language of the Salishan linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
kalispel [correct, masculine noun]; pend d'oreille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue autochtone de la famille linguistique salishenne.