English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Babine-Wet’suwet’en [correct]; Babine-Wit’suwit’en [correct]
DEF: An Indigenous language of the Athapascan linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
babine-wet'suwet'en [correct, masculine noun]; babine-wit'suwit'en [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue autochtone de la famille linguistique athapascane.