English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Quinault [correct]
DEF: An extinct Indigenous language of the Salishan linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
quinault [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue autochtone, aujourd'hui disparue, de la famille linguistique salishenne.