English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Upper Umpqua [correct]; Umpqua [correct]
OBS: An extinct Indigenous language of the Athapascan linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
haut umpqua [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue autochtone, aujourd'hui disparue, de la famille linguistique athapascane.