English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Algonquian language [correct]; Algonkian language [correct]
DEF: An Indigenous language family spoken in North America which includes most of the languages in the Algic linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
langue algonquienne [correct, feminine noun]; langue algonkienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Famille de langues autochtones parlées en Amérique du Nord et qui inclut la plupart des langues de la famille linguistique algique.