English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kpelle [correct]; Kepelle [correct]; Kpele [correct]
DEF: A language of the Mande branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Kpelle, an indigenous people living mainly in central Liberia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kpellé [correct, masculine noun]; kpèllé [correct, masculine noun]; kpèlé [correct, masculine noun]; kpelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe mandé, parlée par les Kpelles, groupe ethnique établi au Libéria et en Guinée.