English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Penobscot [correct]
OBS: A dialect of Abenaki, an Indigenous language of the Algonquian linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
penobscot [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte de l'abénaquis, une langue autochtone de la famille linguistique algonquienne.