English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Eyak [correct]
OBS: An extinct Indigenous language of the Athapascan linguistic family that was spoken by the Eyak, an Indigenous group living in Alaska.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
eyak [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue autochtone, aujourd'hui disparue, de la famille linguistique athapascane jadis parlée par les Eyaks, un groupe autochtone vivant en Alaska.