English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Anishinaabemowin [correct]; Ojibwemowin [correct]; Ojibway [correct]; Ojibwa [correct]; Chippewa [correct]
OBS: An Indigenous language of the Algonquian linguistic family.
OBS: Not to be confused with the term "Chipewyan," which designates the Aboriginal people in the Subarctic region of Canada, with communities in Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Alberta and the Northwest Territories.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
anishinaabemowin [correct, masculine noun]; ojibwemowin [correct, masculine noun]; ojibwé [correct, masculine noun]; chippewa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue autochtone appartenant à la famille linguistique algonquienne.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le terme «Chipewyan», qui désigne les Autochtones de la région subarctique du Canada qui habitent au sein de communautés au Manitoba, en Saskatchewan, en Alberta et dans les Territoires du Nord-Ouest.