English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Menominee [correct]; Menomini [correct]
DEF: An Indigenous language of the Algonquian linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
menominee [correct, masculine noun]; menomini [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue autochtone de la famille linguistique algonquienne.