English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Wakashan language [correct]
DEF: An Indigenous language family spoken in British Columbia and in the American State of Washington.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
langue wakashane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Famille linguistique autochtone parlée en Colombie-Britannique et dans l'État de Washington aux États-Unis.