English (Political Systems)
Rana rule [correct]
CONT: During the 104 years of Rana rule(1846-1950) [in Nepal], many indigenous peoples saw their land confiscated and distributed to supporters of the royal family.
French (Régimes politiques)
règne des Rana [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout au long des 104 années du règne des Rana (1846-1950) [au Népal], beaucoup d’autochtones se sont fait confisquer leurs terres qui ont été distribuées aux partisans de la famille royale.