English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Shawnee [correct]
DEF: An Indigenous language of the Algonquian linguistic family.
OBS: Shawnee is severely threatened, with speakers shifting to English. The approximately 200 remaining speakers are older adults.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
shawnee [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue autochtone de la famille linguistique algonquienne.
OBS: Shawnee : 100 locuteurs selon l'UNESCO […]