English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Mahican [correct]; Mohican [correct]
OBS: An extinct Indigenous language of the Algonquian linguistic family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
mahican [correct, masculine noun]; mohican [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue autochtone éteinte de la famille linguistique algonquienne.
OBS: La dernière personne parlant le mohican est morte dans les années 1930.