English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Salishan language [correct]; Salish language [correct]
DEF: An Indigenous language family spoken in the northwestern United States and in southwestern Canada.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
langue salishenne [correct, feminine noun]; langue salish [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Famille linguistique autochtone parlée au nord-ouest des États-Unis et au sud-ouest du Canada.