English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Aboriginal governance structure [correct]; Indigenous governance structure [correct]
OBS: In the Canadian government, to align with international usage, the term "Indigenous" should be used instead of "Aboriginal" to refer to First Nations, Inuit and Métis.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
structure de gouvernance autochtone [correct, feminine noun]