English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions)
Northern Science Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: of Indian and Northern Affairs Canada.
OBS: The award is presented annually to an individual or to a group of indigenous people who have made a significant contribution to meritorious knowledge and understanding of the Canadian North.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral)
Prix de la recherche scientifique sur le Nord [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: du ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien.
OBS: Le prix est décerné chaque année à une personne ou à un groupe d'Autochtones qui ont apporté une contribution importante à la connaissance et à la compréhension du Nord canadien.