English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Cherokee [correct]; Tsalagi [correct]
CONT: Cherokee ... is an Iroquoian language with an innovative written syllabary invented by a Native Cherokee scholar. 22,000 people speak the Cherokee language today, primarily in Oklahoma and North Carolina.
OBS: An Iroquoian language spoken by the Cherokee, an Indigenous group living in the United States.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
cherokee [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue iroquoienne parlée par les Cherokees, un groupe autochtone vivant aux États-Unis.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística; Artes y cultura indígenas)
cheroquí [masculine noun]