English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Selkup [correct]
CONT: Selkup, also called Ostyak Samoyed, an indigenous Arctic people who traditionally resided in central Russia between the Ob and the Yenisey rivers.... The Selkup language, divided into several dialects, is one of the few surviving languages of the Southern Samoyedic group of Uralic languages.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
selkoup [correct, masculine noun]