English (Geology)
autochthonous deposit [correct]; autochthonous sediment [correct]; indigenous sediment [correct]; authigenic sediment [correct]; authigenic deposit [correct]
CONT: Broadly speaking, sediments can be divided into two great groups, allochthonous deposits and autochthonous deposits. The allochthonous deposits are those which were transported into the environment in which they are deposited ... The autochthonous sediments are those which form within the environment in which they are deposited. They include the chemical, organic and residual classes.
French (Géologie)
sédiment autochtone [correct, masculine noun]; sédiment indigène [correct, masculine noun]; sédiment authigène [masculine noun]
Spanish (Geología)
depósito autóctono [masculine noun]