English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
indigo [correct]
DEF: A type of blue dyestuff originally obtained from the indigo plant but now produced synthetically. Used for denim.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
indigo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matière colorante bleue, provenant des feuilles de l'indigotier.