English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue wild indigo [correct]; blue false-indigo [correct]; blue false indigo [correct]; wild false-indigo [correct]; wild false indigo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
baptisie bleue [correct, feminine noun]; baptisie australe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.